?

Log in

 
 
01 January 2011 @ 07:58 am
 







LAST UPDATED: December 31st, 2010.



Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket

LJ Profile for 2010

















Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket






 


(* = currently watching)


      Season 7                   Season 1               Season 11                Season 6                 Various                  Season 1



        Various                   Season 6                Season 4                  Various                       All                          All



       Season 3                  Season 4                Season 1                 Season 2                Season 12*               Season 7*



     Season 5*                 Season 5*                 Season 1                Season 1*             Season 2*















 



January: 4,507 comments received. 9,546 comments posted. 544 Journal Entries. 145 Tags. 33 Memories. 700+ ScrapBook Files

February: 4,712 comments received. 9,894 comments posted. 562 Journal Entries. 148 Tags. 33 Memories. 700+ ScrapBook Files

March: 4,835 comments received. 10,248 comments posted. 575 Journal Entries. 148 Tags. 33 Memories. 700+ ScrapBook Files

April: 4,886 comments received. 10,759 comments posted. 583 Journal Entries. 148 Tags. 33 Memories. 700+ ScrapBook Files

May: 5,295 comments received. 11,231 comments posted. 619 Journal Entries. 148 Tags. 33 Memories. 700+ ScrapBook Files

June: 5,348 comments received. 11,803 comments posted. 623 Journal Entries. 148 Tags. 35 Memories. 700+ ScrapBook Files

July: 5,584 comments received, 12,433 comments posted. 637 Journal Entries. 149 Tags. 37 Memories. 700+ ScrapBook Files

August: 5,839 comments received, 13,084 comments posted. 657 Journal Entries. 149 Tags. 40 Memories. 800+ ScrapBook Files

September: 6,093 comments received, 13,827 comments posted. 674 Journal Entries. 149 Tags. 42 Memories. 800+ ScrapBook Files

October: 6,212 comments received, 14,170 comments posted. 685 Journal Entries. 150 Tags. 44 Memories. 800+ ScrapBook Files

November: 6,271 comments received. 14,524 comments posted. 689 Journal Entries. 150 Tags. 44 Memories. 800+ ScrapBook Files

December: 6,393 comments received. 14,931 comments posted. 702 Journal Entries. 151 Tags. 44 Memories. 800+ ScrapBook Files

 


(picspams, fics recs, etc.)
 

XF Fanfiction:
The Common Fate of All Things Rare by Baldy, Scarlet & Virgata, Aloysia

Bait and Switch by Syntax6

Intellectual Pursuit by KatyBlue

Iolokus by MustangSally and Rivka T
Iolokus II: Agnates by MustangSally and Rivka T
Iolokus III: Vix te Agnovi by MustangSally and Rivka T
Iolokus IV: Res Judicata by MustangSally and Rivka T

Deliverance from Evil by Char Chaffin and Tess
One / Two / Three / Four / Five / Six / Seven / Eight / Nine

Universal Invariants & Laws of Motion by Syntax6

After Midnight by Jenna Tooms & Kelly C.
One / Two / Three

 


From the_caps_files :
Mulder's Dates

 
 
 
Dreams on a stiCk: David || goofy smiledoditu on January 17th, 2010 12:21 pm (UTC)
aww your current wallpaper is awesome ♥_♥ never seen this pic before ^^
btw now I seriously have to go watch return to me
Characteristically less than exuberant...abby_road87 on January 17th, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
It was posted on BigLight :)
A flower?untapdtreasure on January 17th, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
that is really neat :) awesome!
Characteristically less than exuberant...abby_road87 on January 18th, 2010 03:10 am (UTC)
Thanks!
colour_mepurple on January 17th, 2010 08:05 pm (UTC)
I LOVE that everyone is doing these this year. I started one but I know I wont finish it. I'll forget. YAY for XF love =]
Characteristically less than exuberant...abby_road87 on January 18th, 2010 03:11 am (UTC)
It's very, very popular hehe

Yenriddledfate on January 20th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
This is lovely, Ceci :D I love the format of the movies and shows.
Characteristically less than exuberant...: [X-F] mully and sculderabby_road87 on January 20th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks Yennie! ♥

*cough*Imighthavetakentheideafromanotherperson'sscrapbook*cough*
Yen: [Mulder] Grinriddledfate on January 20th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC)
LMAO! Well, you know what they say... "The secret to creativity is knowing how to hide your sources." ;)
Characteristically less than exuberant...: [X-F] SCRATCHY BEARD!!abby_road87 on January 21st, 2010 07:54 am (UTC)
Hehe ;)
alwaysashipper: mulder xalwaysashipper on January 21st, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
Your wallpaper is so pretty! :)
Characteristically less than exuberant...abby_road87 on January 22nd, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
Thanks Rinnie ♥
Dani: Houseanarchick on January 25th, 2010 02:23 am (UTC)
I like the UK version of the Office.
I do not like Steve Carrell

http://fuckyeahduchovny.tumblr.com/
http://fuckyeahagents.tumblr.com/

Edited at 2010-01-25 02:27 am (UTC)
Characteristically less than exuberant...abby_road87 on January 25th, 2010 10:51 am (UTC)
I don't like his character in the show either, but I still like the show overall... and I really don't care for him as an actor :/

Ohhh, squeee! Love the pics ;) ♥

Edited at 2010-01-25 10:52 am (UTC)
(Deleted comment)
Characteristically less than exuberant...abby_road87 on June 4th, 2010 06:39 am (UTC)
It's from 'The Field where I died'

I edited it a bit to rmove the annoying woman from it :P
Here's the original one:
Hank Moody Blues: Hank & Karen | OTPhankmoodyblues on July 10th, 2010 02:21 pm (UTC)
You have some awesome wallpapers! And you've seen some good films this year. Wish I'd done a scrapbook now, dammit!
Characteristically less than exuberant...: [DD] I'm a writer. Non-practicing.abby_road87 on July 10th, 2010 03:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)

I'm trying to make up for last year's meme :P
I'm planning on watching more!
jessicalovescsi: gillian: lipsjessicalovescsi on November 11th, 2010 08:09 am (UTC)
LOVE THIS POST! Still haven't seen "Return to Me"! I want to so bad! House of Mirth kills me every time. Gillian deserved another Emmy for her role in it!
Characteristically less than exuberant...abby_road87 on November 12th, 2010 10:57 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you do :D

I caught "Return to Me" about 20 or 15 minutes into the movie. *SPOILER* Right after it happens. *SPOILER*

I need to see the whole thing LOL
I think she did, she should have won for Bleak House too!
jessicalovescsi: gillian: bafta awardsjessicalovescsi on November 13th, 2010 11:58 pm (UTC)
Lol, thank you for the spoiler, although I'm not even sure what the spoiler is haha. I can't wait to see it though! I asked for it for Christmas, lol.

Yes! Bleak House screwed me up for days! She was so incredible in it!
Characteristically less than exuberant...: [GA] B-E-A-U-TIFULabby_road87 on November 14th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Oh, yeah, I know it sounds weird, but when you see it, you'll know.
Although, I'm thinking it's not really a spoiler anyway LOL

It was great! I wish she had more screentime though,